| Date: | Friday 2 August 1996 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I |
| Owner/operator: | Skyways Kenya |
| Registration: | N190LE |
| MSN: | 190 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lubi -
South Sudan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lubi Airstrip |
Narrative:The nosegear sank in the soft surface of the Lubi airstrip until it collapsed. Airclaims claims that the aircraft crashed during an aid flight from Kenya to Sudan, while other sources claim the aircraft was on a delivery flight to Kenya. The aircraft was officially registered N190LE since July 9, but was still painted as HK-4022X.