Other Britten-Norman BN-2A-3 Islander N67TA, Tuesday 9 July 1996
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 July 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A-3 Islander
Owner/operator:Tyden Air
Registration: N67TA
MSN: 222
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Saint Thomas-Cyril E. King Airport (STT) ? -   U.S. Virgin Islands
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by a hurricane in 1996. Likely this was Hurricane Bertha which passed the U.S. Virgin Islands on July 8-10, 1996.

Sources:

Airlinerlists.com