Accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air N1865D, Wednesday 15 May 1996
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 May 1996
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:R & B Leasing
Registration: N1865D
MSN: BB-1119
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Treasure Cay Airport (TCB) -   Bahamas
Phase: Take off
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Treasure Cay Airport (TCB/MYAT)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft was stolen and crashed on takeoff from Treasure Cay Airport, Bahamas (TCB).

Sources:

NTSB

Location