Accident Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400 N41953, Friday 7 April 1995
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 April 1995
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400
Owner/operator:Jetcraft Corp.
Registration: N41953
MSN: 25268
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Santo Domingo-Herrera Airport (HEX) -   Dominican Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Santo Domingo-Las Américas International Airport (SDQ/MDSD)
Destination airport:Santo Domingo-Herrera International Airport (HEX/MDHE)
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on hard landing. Flight originated from Las Americas Airport.

Sources:

NTSB

Location

Images:

photo (c) via Werner Fischdick; Luxembourg-Findel Airport (LUX); October 1977