Accident Let L-410UVP RA-67470, Thursday 14 July 1994
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 July 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Far East Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: RA-67470
MSN: 841235
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Blagoveshchensk Airport (BQS) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The left main gear ran into a 25cm deep ditch while the aircraft was avoiding a parked bus.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
Flight International 18 January 95
Scramble 186

Location