| Date: | xx Apr 1994 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Let L-410UVP-E |
| Owner/operator: | Tuva Airlines |
| Registration: | CCCP-67608 |
| MSN: | 892334 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Engine model: | Walter M-601E |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Kyzyl Airport (KYZ) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Let 410 CCCP-67608 was parked at Kyzyl (KYZ) when it was hit by Antonov An-2P CCCP-07308. The Antonov's brakes had failed and the airplane ran into the Let, ripping off the left engine. The propeller cut through the fuselage, causing extensive damage to the Let. It was cannibalised and later used for training of the fire brigade at Kyzyl.