Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-800B D-CMIR, Sunday 13 February 1994
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 February 1994
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-800B
Owner/operator:Aero-Dienst
Registration: D-CMIR
MSN: 258110
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Destination airport:Paris (unknown airport)
Narrative:
After engine start-up, the gear position indicator showed intermediate position of the nose gear; one red and one green light illuminated. The nose gear doors were still in open position. The pilot moved the gear lever to the up position. The nose gear retracted immediately.

Sources:

ICAO Adrep Summary 3/94