UK IAI 1123 Westwind N13GW, Saturday 15 January 1994
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 January 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WW23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI 1123 Westwind
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: N13GW
MSN: 162
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Westwind was reportedly damaged beyond repair at an unknown location.
The aircraft was then bought by Dodson Internationals Parts Inc in or prior to 2011.

Sources:

Aviation Letter 545
airlinerlist.com