Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-800B D-CSRB, Tuesday 21 December 1993
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 December 1993
Time:13:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-800B
Owner/operator:SRB Airlines
Registration: D-CSRB
MSN: 258226
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Linz Airport (LNZ) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Linz-Blue Danube Airport (LNZ/LOWL)
Destination airport:Linz-Blue Danube Airport (LNZ/LOWL)
Narrative:
The pilot was practising touch and go landings under the supervision of an instructor. After the 9th circuit the instructor selected gear-up on take-off. The nose gear retracted and the aircraft nose contacted the runway. The aircraft slid along the runway to a stop.

Sources:

Location