Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft 200T Super King Air 9M-CAM, Monday 13 December 1993
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 December 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200T Super King Air
Owner/operator:Malaysia Civil Aviation Authority
Registration: 9M-CAM
MSN: BT-10
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Ipoh Airport (IPH) -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ipoh Airport (IPH/WMKI)
Narrative:
Ran off runway during landing at Ipoh, Malaysia (IPH), crossed a road and ground looped at the edge of a ditch.

Sources:

Aviation Letter 329

Location