Accident Socata TB9 Tampico F-GCET, Monday 14 September 1992
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 14 September 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Peronne
Registration: F-GCET
MSN: 122
Engine model:Lycoming O-320-D2A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Peronne-St Quentin Airport, Péronne, Somme department, Picardie -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Peronne-St Quentin Airport (XSJ/ LFAG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in France as F-GCET 23-07-1980. Written off 14-09-1990 when crashed on take off at Peronne-St Quentin Airport, Péronne, Somme department, Picardie. Registration F-GCET cancelled 01-12-1992 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/
2. http://aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=F-GCET
3. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-GCET.html