Accident Let L-410UVP UR-67536, Wednesday 27 October 1993
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 October 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Air Ukraine
Registration: UR-67536
MSN: 820916
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Tyumen Airport (TJM) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Taxiing at Roshino, the pilot took the wrong turn and entered an area of construction work, striking the lip of a new taxiway. The nosegear leg collapsed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports