| Date: | Thursday 21 January 1993 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2T |
| Owner/operator: | DOSAAF |
| Registration: | 26 black |
| MSN: | 1G236-01 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Moscow-Tushino Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | Moscow-Tushino Airport (UUUS) |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The pilot started the take-off run before all skydivers were seated. Some skydivers were thrown into the back of the aircraft, causing the centre of gravity to move beyond the rear limit. The aircraft stalled and crash-landed, suffering substantial damage. The pilot and all 10 skydivers escaped unhurt.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 