Other Beechcraft 200 Super King Air C-GCSL, Sunday 10 January 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 January 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:St. Lawrence Construction Ltd.
Registration: C-GCSL
MSN: BB-118
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Quebec Airport, QC (YQB) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A fire broke out in a hangar at Quebec City Airport, QC. The hangar and several aircraft were destroyed.
Among these were Beech 200's C-GCSL and C-FSSU.