Other GAF Nomad N.22B I-JALA, Monday 6 July 1992
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 July 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NOMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
GAF Nomad N.22B
Owner/operator:Alimediterranea
Registration: I-JALA
MSN: 107
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Reggio Calabria-Tito Menniti Airport (REG) -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The floats-equipped Nomad was damaged beyond repair after it was reportedly intentionally set afire.

Sources:

Spotters.it

Location