Accident Boeing 707-351B AP-AZW, Friday 7 February 1992
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 February 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B703 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 707-351B
Owner/operator:Pakistan International Airlines - PIA
Registration: AP-AZW
MSN: 19636/731
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Karachi International Airport (KHI) -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Karachi International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion at Karachi International Airport, Pakistan. It was broken up in December 1993.

Sources:

History of PIA

Location