Accident Antonov An-2R -, Sunday 26 January 1992
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 January 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Hrvatske Zracne Snage
Registration: -
MSN: 1G99-12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Sinj -   Croatia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after hitting high tension wires. The airplane has also reported being YU-BKF (1G167-27) from JAT Agricultural Aviation.

Sources:

Soviet Transports