Accident Yakovlev Yak-40 CCCP-87553, unk. date 1991
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-40
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, North Kavkaz Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-87553
MSN: 9210421
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Bykovo Airport (BKA) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moskva-Bykovo Airport (BKA/UUBB)
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a nosegear collapse after a hard landing at Moscow-Bykovo Airport (BKA).

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location