Other Dassault Falcon 20C N425JA, unk. date 1991
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20C
Owner/operator:Franks Petroleum
Registration: N425JA
MSN: 51
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was reportedly damaged beyond repair when a tornado struck the airport.

Sources:

Aviation Letter 337