| Date: | Monday 2 December 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 20E |
| Owner/operator: | L'Armée de L'Air |
| Registration: | 309/F-UGWP |
| MSN: | 309 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Élancourt -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Luxeuil-St-Sauveur Airport (LFSX) |
| Destination airport: | Villacoublay/Vélizy Airport (VIY/LFPV) |
Narrative:Crashed following engine problems, some 15 km west of Villacoublay Air Base.
The airplane struck the concrete barrier of tennis courts located along the RN 10 highway, it then bounced and crashes on the top of a hill. A fire erupted.
Sources:
EPA
A Maurepas (Yvelines) Quatre officiers tués dans l'accident d'un Mystère-20 d'entraînement (Le Monde 4-12-1991)
Aérosteles : Lieux de mémoire aéronautique L'hommage aux aviateurs morts dans le crash (Le Parisien, 1-12-2001) Location