Other Cessna 501 Citation I/SP N41JP, Monday 6 May 1991
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C501 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 501 Citation I/SP
Owner/operator:Petrolift Aviation
Registration: N41JP
MSN: 501-0090
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Other
Location:Shreveport, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A hangar collapsed during a tornado at Shreveport, Louisiana. Three aircraft parked inside the hangar were damaged:

N101AD - Hawker Siddeley BH-125-400A (msn 25284/NA777)
N20DL - Learjet 25B (msn 25-263)
N41JP - Cessna 501 Citation I/SP (msn 501-0090)