Accident Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760A Paris IA E-234, Wednesday 21 November 1990
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 November 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760A Paris IA
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-234
MSN: A-22
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Manantiales, MD -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mendoza-El Plumerillo Airport, MD (MDZ/SAME)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into high ground during a post maintenance flight. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

AFM January 2003, p75
aviationsmilitaires.net