Accident Robinson R22 OY-HFG, Saturday 1 June 1991
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 1 June 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HFG
MSN: 1630
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sejrø, Kalundborg Municipality, north-west of Zealand -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 1.6.1991 Sejrø, Denmark. (Sejerø is a Danish island in the Kattegat sea, north-west of Zealand. Sejerø with its 400 inhabitants is part of Kalundborg Municipality at approximate Coordinates: 55°53′0″N 11°9′0″E)

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2903.html
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20091025012606/http://www.rotorspot.nl/oy.htm
3. http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l11098.jpg
4. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sejer%C3%B8