Runway excursion Accident Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I XB-ESO, Thursday 11 October 1990
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 October 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G159 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Owner/operator:Celanese Mexicana
Registration: XB-ESO
MSN: 15
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Zacapú Airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Zacapú Airport
Narrative:
The Gulfstream I suffered a runway excursion upon landing at Zacapú Airport, Mexico and collided with some trees.

Sources:

World Aircraft Accident Summary - CAP 479 / Airclaims

Location