Incident Socata MS.880B Rallye Club OY-GKI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32596

Date:Monday 20 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-GKI
MSN: 1280
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ærø, Ærøskøbing, Baltic Sea Islands, Southern Denmark Region -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as SE-CIT 21 November 1968. Re-registered as OY-GKI, 14 November 1980. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed 20 May 1991 at Ærø (="Maple Island") municipality of Ærøskøbing, one of the Danish Baltic Sea islands, and part of Region of Southern Denmark.

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2722.html
2. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%86r%C3%B8#Transport