This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 February 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB9 Tampico |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club de Saint-Exupéry |
| Registration: | F-GDBE |
| MSN: | 223 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bastia-Poretta Airport, Haute-Corse 2B -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bastia–Poretta Airport, Corsica (LFKB) |
| Destination airport: | Bastia–Poretta Airport, Corsica (LFKB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered in France 06-01-1982: written off (damaged beyond repair) 08-02-1991 when crashed on landing at Bastia–Poretta Airport, Corsica.
Sources:
1.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0201-0250.htm 2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html 