Other Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I HK-3330X, xx Dec 1989
ASN logo

Date:xx Dec 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G159 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Owner/operator:Helitaxi Colombia
Registration: HK-3330X
MSN: 90
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Panama City-Paitilla Airport (PAC) -   Panama
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was declared to be a constructive total loss as the result of extensive damage suffered during the United States incursion into the Republic of Panama.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Location

Images:

photo (c) aeroprints.com; Rantoul, KS; 30 April 2013; (CC:by-sa)