Accident IAI Arava 101B EL-AJH, Sunday 8 October 1989
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 October 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ARVA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI Arava 101B
Owner/operator:Air Liberia
Registration: EL-AJH
MSN: 078
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Sasstown Airport (SAZ) -   Liberia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff. Possibly written off. The aircraft is also said to have crashed on October 8,1985.

Sources:

Location