Other Britten-Norman BN-2A Islander N95CA, Wednesday 20 September 1989
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 September 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A Islander
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N95CA
MSN: 357
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Two BN-2A Islanders, N119DW (msn 243) and N95CA (msn 357) were reportedly damaged beyond repair on September 20, 1989, likely as a result of Hurricane Hugo.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com