This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 20 June 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R22 Mariner |
| Owner/operator: | Sifra - Societa' Italiana Farmaceutici Ravizza |
| Registration: | I-RVZZ |
| MSN: | 0709 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1987 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lana, South Tyrol -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed at Lana, South Tyrol, Italy, close to the Austrian border, at approximate Coordinates: 46°37′N, 11°09′E
Lana is a comune (municipality) in South Tyrol in the Italian region Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol. It is situated between Bolzano and Merano.
Sources:
1.
http://www.dgualdo.it/italy-reg-r.htm 2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20121215190350/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/current/i-c.htm 3. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/r22show.asp?start=701&count=50]
4.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lana,_South_Tyrol 