Accident Antonov An-2 , Tuesday 4 August 1987
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 August 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:within Khövsgöl Province -   Mongolia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Several occupants were killed in the crash of an Antonov An-2 passenger plane in the Khövsgöl Province, Mongolia.

Sources:

AP News