Accident Dornier Do 128-2 Skyservant HC-BMR, unk. date 1986
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 128-2 Skyservant
Owner/operator:Servicio Aéreo Misional - SAM
Registration: HC-BMR
MSN: 4334
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Ecuador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Skyservant named "San Corbiniano" was reportedly damaged beyond repair shortly after having been delivered to Ecuador in June 1986.