Accident Let L-410UVP CCCP-67428, Wednesday 31 December 1986
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 December 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67428
MSN: 831119
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Chernenko Airport -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ran off apron; damaged beyond repair. The airport is now named Sharypovo Airport.

Sources:

Soviet Transports