Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-600B 5N-AWS, Monday 15 December 1986
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 December 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-600B
Owner/operator:Radio Communications Corp
Registration: 5N-AWS
MSN: 256042
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:2 km from Casablanca -   Morocco
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Casablanca (unknown airport)
Narrative:
The aircraft struck a house 2 km short of the runway during a nighttime localiser approach.

Sources:

Location

Images:

photo (c) Werner Fischdick; London-Heathrow Airport (LHR); 15 August 1974