UK Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N551TR, Monday 26 May 1986
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 May 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: N551TR
MSN: BB-1033
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Mexico
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was stolen from Tomball, Texas and damaged beyond repair at an unknown location within Mexico.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com