Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee OY-BCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32719

Date:Wednesday 20 September 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-BCC
MSN: 28-23363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kværndrup, Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality, Southern Denmark . -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 20-09-1989 when crashed at Kværndrup, Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality, Southern Denmark. Remains (wreckage) photographed dumped at Odense-Beldringe (EKOD) 26-04-1998

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/841.html