Other GAF Nomad N.22B VH-BFH, Friday 18 January 1985
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 January 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NOMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
GAF Nomad N.22B
Owner/operator:Barrier Reef Airways
Registration: VH-BFH
MSN: 35
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Brisbane International Airport, QLD (BNE) -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by hail. Sunstate Airlines later used the remains for spares and the Nomad was broken up January 1986.

Sources:

Location