Accident Antonov An-24B CCCP-47722, unk. date 1984
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-47722
MSN: 69900705
Year of manufacture:1966
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Yeniseysk Airport (EIE) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Yeniseysk Airport (EIE/UNII)
Narrative:
The Antonov An-24 suffered a hard landing at Yeniseysk Airport. The fuselage broke in two.
The date of the accident is unknown. The aircraft was struck off charge on 26 March 1984, so the accident must have occurred on or prior to that date.

Sources:

Soviet Transports