Accident Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant F-GCGT, unk. date 1984
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant
Owner/operator:Hémet Exploration
Registration: F-GCGT
MSN: 4014
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Mali
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair. This must have happened prior to February 29, 1984 as F-GCGT was cancelled from the French register on this date.

Sources:

do28 production list