Other Tupolev Tu-134A CCCP-65095, unk. date 1984
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T134 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-134A
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Belarus
Registration: CCCP-65095
MSN: 60256
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Minsk-1 International Airport (MHP) -   Belarus
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by fire in ARZ-407 (the 407th Aircraft Maintenance Plant) at Minsk in early 1984.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location