Accident Let L-410M CCCP-67276, Wednesday 4 July 1984
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 July 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67276
MSN: 781007
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Walter M-601A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Neryungri/Chulman Airport (NER) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Neryungri/Chulman Airport (NER/UELL)
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing. The nose undercarriage collapsed as a result of a hard landing.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location