UK Ilyushin Il-18Gr CCCP-75887, unk. date 1983
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-18Gr
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Moscow Transport Aviation Administration (MUTA
Registration: CCCP-75887
MSN: 183006302
Year of manufacture:1963
Total airframe hrs:38059 hours
Cycles:15839 flights
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was 'struck off charge' on 20 May 1983 as involved in an accident. Details are unknown.

Sources:

Soviet Transports