Runway excursion Accident Let L-410UVP CCCP-67315, Wednesday 19 October 1983
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 October 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67315
MSN: 820815
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kansk Air Base -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk Severny Airport (UNKK)
Destination airport:Kansk Tsentralny Airport
Narrative:
The Let L-410 operated on a flight from Krasnoyarsk-Severniy Airport to Kansk-Tsentralny but the crew diverted to Kansk-Dalni due to poor weather at the destination airport.
The aircraft landed in below-minima weather conditions, touched down late, overran the runway and collided with an obstacle.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports