Other de Havilland Canada UC-1A Otter (DHC-3) -, Saturday 14 May 1983
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 May 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada UC-1A Otter (DHC-3)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: -
MSN: 158
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Calgary International Airport, AB (YYC) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was being rebuilt at Calgary International Airport when it was destroyed in a hangar fire.

Sources:

dhc-3archive.com