Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-02515, Monday 9 May 1983
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 May 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Tajikistan
Registration: CCCP-02515
MSN: 1G119-58
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Tavil-Dara -   Tajikistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in the subsequent forced landing following an engine failure.

Sources:

Soviet Transports