Accident Hawker Siddeley HS-125-1A-522 C-FHLL, xx Apr 1983
ASN logo

Date:xx Apr 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-1A-522
Owner/operator:Gouvernement du Québec
Registration: C-FHLL
MSN: 25034
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Montreal-St. Hubert Airport, QC (YHU) ? -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The HS-125 corporate jet, operated by the Québec government was damaged beyond repair at an unknown location, possibly Montreal-St. Hubert Airport since it was seen there withdrawn from use in June of 1983.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com