Loss of control Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-33093, Friday 29 April 1983
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 April 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Armenia
Registration: CCCP-33093
MSN: 114047311
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Tsaghkahovit -   Armenia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled on final approach to Tsaghkahovit, Aragaz District, Armenia and crashed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location