Other Let L-410M CCCP-67237, Thursday 11 February 1982
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 February 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67237
MSN: 770803
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Batagay Airport -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Heavily damaged by An-2 CCCP-70349 which ran into it. The An-2 had probably jumped its chocks during an engine run.

Sources:

Soviet Transports