UK Learjet 23 F-GAMA, Friday 5 June 1981
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 June 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 23
Owner/operator:Transair France
Registration: F-GAMA
MSN: 23-023
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Learjet was reported damaged in an accident on the ground at an unknown location.
It ended up being used as an instructional airframe at Périguex-Bassillac Technical School (PGX), France.