This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 22 July 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Savoy Air Services SARL |
| Registration: | F-GCEP |
| MSN: | 71 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Albertville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Albertville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes |
| Destination airport: | Albertville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:First registered as F-GCEP 07-05-1980. Written off 22-07-1988 at Albertville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes. Registration F-GCEP cancelled 25-03-1991 for the reason: DESTROYED
Sources:
1.
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0051-0100.htm 2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html 3.
http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=F-GCEP 4.
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-GCEP.html 